EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

**2020 Preview/Rankings**

106-

1. Codie Cuerbo- Aurora
2. Patrick Reineke- Hawken (8th state)
3. Jaishawn Lyles- Huntington (4th state)
4. Evan Butcher- Olentangy Berlin
5. Austin McBurney- (Massillon) Perry
6. Max Cooper- Tuslaw
7. Mason Amodio- Southeast (6th district)
8. Jacob Ferguson- Fitch
Others to watch:
Joseph Zywiec- Highland
Alex Courtney- West Branch
113-
1. Kenneth Crosby- SVSM (2nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
2. Nico Taddy- West Allegheny
3. Jake Hamulak- Chardon (4th, 8th state)
4. Nolan Frye- Cuyahoga Hts (3rd state)
5. Ray Cmil- Boardman
6. Robbie Sagaris- Aurora (5th district)
7. Drew Dulcie- (Massillon) Perry
8. Corey Haney- Highland
Others to watch:
Alex Bailey- Alliance
Zach Lyons- Tuslaw (6th district)
120-
1. Dierre Clayton- SVSM (5th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
2. Isaac Short- Point Pleasant (1st state)
3. Alex Dufour- Owings Mills (1st state)
4. Jacob Norris- Minerva (6th district)
5. Joey Vazsonyi- Highland
6. Anthony Sagaris- Aurora
7. Chris Rocha- Riverside (5th district, SQ 2018)
8. Christian Giltz- (Massillon) Perry
Others to watch:
Dom Vennetti- Boardman
Brett Haskins- Ripley (6th state)
126-
1. Colin Roberts- Fitch (SQ)
2. Jackson Reineke- Hawken (5th state)
3. Brandon Brown- Carrollton (5th district, SQ 2018)
4. Elliot Alessia- SVSM (6th district)
5. Christopher Smith- Point Pleasant (2nd state)
6. Bo DiJulius- Aurora
7. Luke Miller- Ripley (SQ)
8. Conner Burrus- Hubbard
Others to watch:
Creed Hill- Highland
Jaden Farris- Chardon
132-
1. Jordan Watters- West Allegheny (SQ 2018) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
2. Derek Raike- Point Pleasant (1st state)
3. Gavin Weaver- Newcomerstown (5th, 5th state)
4. Jake Williams- (Massillon) Perry (SQ 2018)
5. Josh Lyons- Mansfield Senior (SQ)
6. Luke Chaddock- Minerva
7. Jacob Kiern- SVSM
8. Alex Savering- Field
Others to watch:
Jeremy Olszko- Nordonia
Alex Viars- Huntington (5th state)
138-
1. Justin Bartee- Point Pleasant (1st state)
2. Logan Hursey- Newcomerstown (4th, 6th state)
3. Nicholas Willingham- Aurora
4. Lincoln Heard- Marysville (SQ)
5. Hayden Butterfield- McDowell
6. Domanick Speelman- Carrollton (SQ)
7. Alex DelGarbino- Girard (5th district 2017)
8. Sean O’Horo- Boardman
Others to watch:
Mason McCarty- Marlington (6th district)
Tyler Lintner- Fitch
145-
1. David Cumberledge- Aurora (2nd, 2nd state)
2. Brier Marthey- Tuslaw (4th state)
3. Austin Mullins- Wayne (7th state 2018)
4. James Scavuzzo- Highland (6th district)
5. Zach Richards- Fitch (SQ)
6. Mitchell Freeman- Point Pleasant (2nd state)
7. Joel Huck- Fort LeBoeuf
8. Gage Bickley- West Branch
Others to watch:
Jack Golla- Marysville
Gabe Dempsey- Huntington (6th state)
152-
1. Douglas Terry- Granville (2nd state)
2. Tyler Lillard- Aurora
3. Phil Smith- Owings Mills (1st state)
4. Erryl Will- Marysville (6th district)
5. Ethan Mueller- Minerva (SQ)
6. Wyatt Wilson- Point Pleasant (4th state)
7. William Scavuzzo- Highland
8. Danny Martich- Riverside
Other to watch:
Israel Foston- Olentangy Berlin
Nathan Thompson- Boardman
160-
1. Dylan Fishback- Aurora (2nd state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
2. Emmitt Cain- Hayes (SQ)
3. Brady Linder- Highland (SQ)
4. Zac Samson- Point Pleasant (5th state)
5. Jake Armstrong- Indian Valley (SQ)
6. Braylin Lightner- Alliance (6th district)
7. Drew Cain- Trinity
8. Jack Rimpa- Fort LeBoeuf
Others to watch:
Corey Hill- Olentangy Berlin
Coltin Meek- Newcomerstown (SQ)
170-
1. Najee Lockett- Shaker Hts. (2nd, 5th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
2. Corbin May- Hayes (7th state)
3. Jaden Hardrick- Wayne (SQ)
4. Ethan Anderson- Aurora (6th state)
5. A.J. Dempsey- Huntington (4th state)
6. Alex Carrothers- Carrollton (SQ)
7. Lukas Stiles- Highland
8. Logan Southall- Point Pleasant (5th state)
Others to watch:
Carson Ingram- Shelby
Jahiem Peake- SVSM
182-
1. Ethan Ducca- (Ashtabula) St. John (2nd state)
2. Sal Perrine- Nordonia (7th state)
3. Mason Sutandar- Hayes (SQ)
4. Tim Church- Fort LeBoeuf
5. Warren Gentile- Alliance
6. Justice Smith- Poland
7. Bryson Getz- SVSM
8. Jacob Smail- Fitch
Others to watch:
Dallas McAmis- Field
Anthony Lunardi- Ravenna
195-
1. Austin Walley- Ellwood City (4th state)
2. Cole Whitmer- Trinity (Returning Top Gun Champ)
3. Evan Anderson- Aurora (5th district)
4. Kenny Marra- West Branch (SQ)
5. Jordan Sanders- Newcomerstown (SQ)
6. Logan Shephard- (Massillon) Perry (5th district)
7. George Lindberger- SVSM
8. Clay Ours- Hayes
Others to watch:
Ben Deguzman- Hoover (5th district)
Wyatt Shaw- Claymont
220-
1. Nathan Robinson- Hayes
2. Jay Thompson- Worthington Kilbourne (SQ)
3. Cody Logan- Northwest
4. Logan Williams- Minerva (5th district)
5. Joseph Palmer- Marysville
6. Myles Clark- Claymont
7. Ty Banco- Trinity
8. Joshua Padilla- Wayne
Others to watch:
Chase Cottrell- Grand Valley
A.J. Winterburn- Fitch
285-
1. Max Millen- (Massillon) Perry (3rd state)
2. Jacob Padilla- Wayne (1st, 8th state) (Returning Top Gun Champ)
3. Ryan Elrod- (Ashtabula) St. John (SQ)
4. Mark Chambers- McDowell
5. Jarrett Burress- Minerva (SQ)
6. David Hooks- SVSM (SQ)
7. William Lindsey- Hawken (SQ)
8. Zach McMinn- Marysville
Others to watch:
Joey Perez- Fitch
Jacob Hurst- West Branch
Teams:
1. Aurora
2. Point Pleasant (WV)
3. Akron St. Vincent-St. Mary
4. (Delaware) Hayes
5. (Massillon) Perry
6. Minerva
7. (Medina) Highland
8. (Huber Heights) Wayne